Day of Resurrection (1980)

 

Directed by:  Kinji Fukasaku

Stars:  Masao KusakariTsunehiko WataseIsao Natsuyagi

Language(s): English/Japanese (stereo and surround) | Subtitles: English Hard-Coded for Japanese Parts Only

Country: Japan/Canada | IMDB Info | Ar: 1:85 | BRrip

Also Known As: Fukkatsu no hi  AKA  The End  AKA  Virus

Description: After a virus devastates the global human population, survivors in Antarctica desperately try to find a cure and save the human race.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6.94gb| 156mins | 1920×1036 | mp4

Download/Stream Now

 

Split using the RAR format  for  free users to download with fewer problems.

Download Part 1 Now (3.50GB)

Download Part 2 Now (3.47GB)

 

 

Tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

About SpookyFlix Admin

Administrator for SpookyFlix
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments